Twitter Wall

Twitter Wall

Close

17/07/18

Wow! 🏆 https://t.co/OgE6H6NEJK

16/07/18

Well done - great attitude. It was a shame that let us down the day before and withdrew coaches which had been booked for months and prevented supporters taking part in their annual sports day. https://t.co/rzMkSRKIGu

16/07/18

Retweeted From World Book Day UK 📚

Packing for the summer holidays? Remember to pack some new books! We've hand picked some of the best new reads for 8 - 12 year olds to get them through the long summer months... https://t.co/7HL4SexWQe https://t.co/mo5vsKFgHc

16/07/18

Retweeted From Harris Bromley

Word of the week is nemesis. Don't forget to try and use the word in your lessons. https://t.co/HwuSNFXq52

16/07/18

Retweeted From Harris Bromley

Students are being encouraged to take up the Summer Reading list this week. Don't forget, you can pick from the Bromley 100. https://t.co/U79NhUkMp1

16/07/18

Retweeted From Harris Bromley

Don't forget to try your hand at our last Countdown for the school year. Your target is: 695, using 75 3 2 9 5 3. Why not try our other tasks? https://t.co/fBdbUQn5w3

16/07/18

Retweeted From Harris Bromley

It is the last week of school before the summer break. Don't forget that we break up at 12.40pm this Friday. https://t.co/VNlHAjSH6T

16/07/18

Retweeted From HarrisBeckenham

We are currently experiencing issues with our telephone system. We are trying to resolve this as soon as possible and apologise for any inconvenience caused.

14/07/18

9 - 13 July 2018 https://t.co/61Q767rG4b

13/07/18

It was such an amazing day of + an amazing display of skill. Thanks again to our special guest James our sponsors and . Huge thanks to Dan and his team for making the day a huge 🏆 https://t.co/cRGslWA6mK

13/07/18

Thanks to one of our sports day sponsors https://t.co/pJwKDiSKUn

13/07/18

Thanks to Baroness Margaret McDonagh for joining us at our 11th annual sports day. https://t.co/UW4wfaryoG

13/07/18

Retweeted From Harris Rainham

Dear Parents - Havering and Brentwood Bereavement service will be running a counselling session for parents on helping children cope with bereavement on Tuesday 17th July at 6.30pm in the school hall. All welcome.

13/07/18

Retweeted From Harris Rainham

Our lovely Year 8 students are holding a bake sale on Thursday 19th July in aid of cancer research. Donations of cakes, cookies, pastries etc. gratefully accepted. Please send into school on the 19th. Please also give your child 50p/£1 to buy a cake on the day. Many thanks https://t.co/TallhJioLt

13/07/18

London Needs You Alive toolkit https://t.co/J78taIRscK

12/07/18

Lady Harris of Peckham presenting medals. https://t.co/aSZ5l8Uoyh

12/07/18

Relay Finals! https://t.co/0kQWQZztga

Privacy Statement

Harris Federation collects and uses certain types of personal information about staff, students, parents, governors, visitors and other individuals who come into contact with the Federation in order to provide education and associated functions.

The Federation aims to ensure that all personal data is collected, stored and processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018.  Privacy notices for Students and Parents/Carers detailing how we process personal data are publically available on individual academy websites.

Harris Federation is the Data Controller for the purpose of the Data Protection legislations and is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the regulatory body: registration number ZA030801.

The Federation’s Data Protection Officer (DPO) is the overarching point of contact for individuals, whose data the Federation and its academies process.  
He is supported by nominated Data Champions in each academy and the functional areas in the Head Office. 

We take any complaints about our collection and use of personal information very seriously. If you think that our collection or use of personal information is unfair, misleading or inappropriate, or have any other concern about our data processing, please raise this with our DPO in the first instance (contact email address below) or write to us at:

Harris Federation
4th Floor, Norfolk House
Wellesley Road
Croydon
CR0 1LH

The Data Protection Officer can be contacted at DPO@harrisfederation.org.uk.

 

Academy Locations Open Close
Our Academies Open Close

Please select an Academy to view location.

Our Academies